(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On August 28th @ approx. 2345 hrs, Dublin Borough Police responded to a complaint that a vehicle struck a curb and was parked on the grass with a male and female arguing. After arriving at the location of the complaint, Glick was found arguing with a male associate in front of the vehicle. Glick also was found to be intoxicated.
Location
Manor Drive
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2017
Reference ID
2017-1104
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.