753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Travis Desilva was arrested by Dublin Borough Police after several accidents in the area of Bucks Rd./Rickerts Rd./Elephant Rd. during which a vehicle he was driving struck a stop sign, a small tree, and a pole. He was taken in to custody after failing field sobriety tests and was fingerprinted and photographed. A preliminary hearing date has not been set.
Location
164 Rickerts Rd.
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-22-00396
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.