1 count of Title 35: 780-113a16: Possession of a Controlled Substance
1 count of Title 35: 780-113a32 - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While responding to a suspicious persons call officers found Joseph Cramer behind a dumpster of a business with another individual. Cramer was arrested on a PFA violation when it was found that the individual with Cramer had a valid PFA against Cramer. During the encounter with police Cramer discarded a bag of white material which subsequently tested positive for methamphetamine. Cramer was charged for Indirect Criminal Contempt for the PFA violation as well as drug offenses.
Location
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
31-22-01021