Receiving Stolen Property (F-3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On August 18, 2019 Dublin Borough Police, assisted by officers from Hilltown Township, Bedminster Township, Plumstead Township, and Tinicum Township arrested Mallet Caleb Clark while Clark was operating a Nissan Titan pickup truck which had been reported stolen the day before in Bristol Township. The license plate on the truck was from a different vehicle and was also reported stolen. Clark was arraigned on charges of Receiving Stolen Property and related offenses and bail was set at 10 percent of $40,000.
Location
Manor Drive
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2019
Reference ID
2019-1102