Dana Anderson was arrested on February 2, 2022 after she assaulted a neighbor with fists and a knife at a Dublin Borough apartment complex. She was processed and arraigned and is currently housed in Bucks County Prison awaiting a preliminary hearing on February 14, 2022 in front of District Judge Gary Gambardella in Ottsville, PA.
Location
303 Manor Drive Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
31-22-00135
Created Feb 4th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Dublin Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Dublin Borough Police Department.