Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Forgery (F2)
Identify Theft (M1)
Access Device Altered (F3)
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for David Alexander Zapata, M/31, of Philadelphia, PA for forging and cashing a stolen check.
Location
171 Union Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Date Issued
Nov 4, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07202-CR-0000230-2024
Reference ID
20240705M8490
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-02
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department