THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF AUTOMOBILES (M2)
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Wanted: Jesse Kit Warren for Theft of Motor Vehicle
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for Jesse Kit Warren, a 38-year-old male from Philadelphia, PA. Warren is wanted for the theft of a motor vehicle from a resident's driveway on Iron Hill Road in New Britain Borough, which occurred on February 24, 2025.
The stolen vehicle was recovered on March 9, 2025. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Jesse Kit Warren, please contact the Central Bucks Regional Police Department at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Iron Hill Road
New Britain Borough, PA 18901
Date Issued
May 9, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000152-2025
Reference ID
20250224M2237
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-08
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.