Forgery (F2)
Possession Instrument of Crime (M1)
Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
Theft by Deception (M2)
Theft (M2)
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Yoshua Oswaldo Villafuerte Cordova, M/21 of Newark, NJ, on the above charges. Villafuerte Cordova is one of four offenders who passed counterfeit one-hundred-dollar bills receiving change for the balance in US currency on 12/5/24 at Nico’s Pizza in New Britain Borough.
Location
Nico's Pizza
416 Town Center
New Britain Borough, PA 18901
Date Issued
Jan 10, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000019-2025
Reference ID
20241205M5456
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-08
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department