Access Device (F3)
Theft by Deception (F3)
Criminal Conspiracy (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Sor A. Ramos, M/51, of Philadelphia, PA, for his involvement in fraudulent bank activity including 17 ATM withdrawals totaling $6,649.83 from 9/6/18 through 10/30/18 and two bad checks totaling $2,100. Debit card and checks were obtained from the victim’s vehicle after the victim allowed an acquaintance to use the vehicle. When the vehicle was not returned, it was reported stolen and subsequently in a hit and run accident in Philadelphia.
Anyone knowing the whereabouts of Sor Ramos should call the Central Bucks Regional Police Department at 215-345-4143 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip.”
Location
Colonial Heritage Park
New Britain, PA 18901
Date Issued
Jul 23, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000271-2020
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-08
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.