Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
  • Online Store
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Report
  • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
  • Police Commission Minutes
    • Finance & Admin Minutes
    • Police Commission Minutes
  • Policies
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Alarms
  • Special Event/Parade Application
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 (Audio/Video Recording Request)
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Processing
    • Non-Criminal Services
  • Solicitation
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Programs
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • K9 Unit
  • Operation I.D.
  • Victim Services Unit
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • Indicators of Child Abuse
  • Suspicions of Child Abuse
  • Bullying
  • Emergency Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Domestic Violence
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our Region
  • Chalfont Borough
    • Chalfont Borough
    • District Court Information
  • Doylestown Borough
    • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
  • New Britain Borough
    • New Britain Borough
    • District Court Information
Police Foundation
  • Our Projects
  • Our Board Members
  • Our Donors
  • Donate
FAQContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Central Bucks Regional PD
  • 229 N. Broad Street, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • (215) 345-4143
  • Central Bucks Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Central Bucks Regional Police Department on X
Police Chief Karl Knott
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Homepage
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Logo

Central Bucks Regional Police Department

Police Chief Karl Knott
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 345-4143
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
    • Online Store
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Report
    • Organizational Chart
    • Police Commission
    • Police Commission Minutes
      • Finance & Admin Minutes
      • Police Commission Minutes
    • Policies
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Alarms
    • Accident Reports
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Processing
      • Non-Criminal Services
    • Solicitation
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • K9 Unit
    • Operation I.D.
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • Bullying
    • Emergency Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Domestic Violence
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Region
    • Chalfont Borough
      • Chalfont Borough
      • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
      • District Court Information
      • Doylestown Borough
    • New Britain Borough
      • New Britain Borough
      • District Court Information
  • Police Foundation
    • Our Projects
    • Our Board Members
    • Our Donors
    • Donate
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

News Release 12/12/19

Details Map

INCIDENT NEWS RELEASE
December 3 – December 11, 2019

ARRESTS

No arrests to report.

CRIMES & INCIDENTS

Credit Card Fraud, December 4, tens block of Harvey Avenue, Doylestown Borough – Unknown person(s) made two fraudulent transactions on victim’s credit card. A third attempt was made and declined by the bank. Approximate loss of $608.

Theft, December 4, 2019, tens block of W. State Street, Doylestown Borough – Unknown person(s) took two delivered packages.

Hit and Run Traffic Accident, December 6, 2019, 555 N. Broad Street (Center Square Towers), Doylestown Borough – Unknown vehicle hit Central Bucks ambulance while parked at Center Square Towers responding to a medical emergency. Damage included rear tail light damage and dent above the light.

Theft, December 7, 2019, 339 S. Main Street (Wawa), Doylestown Borough – Unknown male and female entered the store at 1:50 am carrying an empty Wawa bag. The couple put pretzels and other items in the bag including a deli order and left without paying.

Location

57 W. Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

Incident Date

Dec 12, 2019

Created Dec 12, 2019 @ 2:51 PM | Updated Jun 23, 2021 @ 2:40 PM
Submit a Tip
Central Bucks Regional PD
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play