On June 27, 2025, an unknown male subject entered the McDonalds in Doylestown Borough with an e-bike. When asked to remove the e-bike from the store, the male left the store and used the back wheel of the e-bike to spray mulch onto the sidewalk and windows of the store. Subject was wearing a white backpack and operating a black e-bike with red or orange rims. If you know the identity of the pictured male, contact Officer Kyle Maloney at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip.
Location
McDonalds
561 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Jun 27, 2025 @ 6:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.