Police are asking for your assistance to identify the owner of the pictured lime-green dirt bike. Driver fled from police while attempting to conduct a traffic stop for several violations including careless driving, speeding and driving an unregistered vehicle. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Zack Mason 215-345-4143 or submit a tip.
Location
Green Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Feb 3, 2025 @ 1:42 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.