On August 16, 2024, at approximately 5:00 PM, the pictured suspect assaulted a Wawa customer following a verbal exchange. The suspect followed the victim and pushed the victim into a display rack at which time the victim attempted to punch the suspect. Several people separated the two and finally moved the suspect to outside the store. Suspect left in a grey Hyundai Santa Fe or Tuscon. Pictured suspect is described as a middle-aged white male wearing a blue t-shirt and black shorts. Anyone with information is asked to contact Sgt. Wayne Jones or submit a tip.
Location
Wawa
425 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Aug 16, 2024 @ 5:04 PM
Incident Type
Assault - Other

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.