Police are seeking your help to identify this Porch Pirate! On Monday, July 15, 2024, the pictured suspect stole a package from the front porch of a residence on Reene Circle in Chalfont Borough. The package had just been delivered by FedEx and contained three cell phones. The male suspect is wearing a red-hooded sweatshirt with "NICO" written on the back, dark-colored shorts and dark sneakers with white soles. The suspect got into a dark-colored sedan, possibly a Nissan, which was parked on the street. The vehicle fled in an unknown direction of travel. Anyone who can identify the suspect or has additional information is asked to contact Corporal David Interrante at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip.
Location
Reene Circle
Chalfont, PA 18914
Incident Date
Jul 15, 2024 @ 1:49 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.