Police are asking your assistance to identify the pictured suspect who stole a bottle of Calico Jack Spiced Rum from the Wine & Spirits store on Veterans Lane in Doylestown Borough. The suspect hid the bottle in the hoodie-jacket they were wearing, walked out of the store and left in a small silver sedan. Anyone knowing the identity of the suspect is asked to contact Corporal Dave Carlen or submit a tip.
Location
132 Veterans Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Dec 26, 2023 @ 12:48 PM
Incident Type
Theft