Video footage just received! Can you identify these thieves? This incident took place on November 19, 2020 at the Gap Store located on S. Main Street in Doylestown Borough at approximately 5:00 PM. Two women entered the store empty handed. One suspect is 5'7" wearing a black headscarf, grey sweatpants, white t-shirt and appears to be approximately 7-9 months pregnant at the time. The other suspect is approximately 5'8" with shoulder length black hair, wearing a long puffy jacket with fur-trimmed hood. The suspected gathered merchandise in GAP mesh shopping bags and left the store with the merchandise approximately five minutes later. Anyone knowing the identity of the suspects is asked to contact Officer Jeff Watson at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip anonymously by clicking on the button below.
Location
17 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Nov 20, 2020 @ 4:59 PM
Incident Type
Theft