Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
  • Online Store
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Report
  • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
  • Police Commission Minutes
    • Finance & Admin Minutes
    • Police Commission Minutes
  • Policies
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Alarms
  • Special Event/Parade Application
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 (Audio/Video Recording Request)
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Processing
    • Non-Criminal Services
  • Solicitation
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Programs
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • K9 Unit
  • Operation I.D.
  • Victim Services Unit
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • Indicators of Child Abuse
  • Suspicions of Child Abuse
  • Bullying
  • Emergency Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Domestic Violence
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our Region
  • Chalfont Borough
    • Chalfont Borough
    • District Court Information
  • Doylestown Borough
    • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
  • New Britain Borough
    • New Britain Borough
    • District Court Information
Police Foundation
  • Our Projects
  • Our Board Members
  • Our Donors
  • Donate
FAQContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Central Bucks Regional PD
  • 229 N. Broad Street, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • (215) 345-4143
  • Central Bucks Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Central Bucks Regional Police Department on X
Police Chief Karl Knott
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Homepage
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Logo

Central Bucks Regional Police Department

Police Chief Karl Knott
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 345-4143
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
    • Online Store
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Report
    • Organizational Chart
    • Police Commission
    • Police Commission Minutes
      • Finance & Admin Minutes
      • Police Commission Minutes
    • Policies
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Alarms
    • Accident Reports
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Processing
      • Non-Criminal Services
    • Solicitation
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • K9 Unit
    • Operation I.D.
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • Bullying
    • Emergency Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Domestic Violence
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Region
    • Chalfont Borough
      • Chalfont Borough
      • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
      • District Court Information
      • Doylestown Borough
    • New Britain Borough
      • New Britain Borough
      • District Court Information
  • Police Foundation
    • Our Projects
    • Our Board Members
    • Our Donors
    • Donate
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

picture1.png
picture2.png

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

Criminal Mischief - Police are investigating the defacing of an outside wall of the Gap and the bathroom inside Chambers on Main Street, Doylestown Borough, that took place on 1/1/2019.  Anyone who can identify the pictured suspects is asked to submit a tip through CrimeWatch, inbox FB, or call Officer Mike Frugoli at 215-345-4143.

Location

Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

Date

Feb 6, 2019

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 6th, 2019 | Updated May 18th, 2023
picture1.png
picture2.png
Submit a Tip
Central Bucks Regional PD
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play