On June 19, 2025, the pictured female wearing a black and purple shirt stole over $115 in merchandise from the Target Store in Doylestown Borough. Security staff were unable to stop her as she fled in a silver Cadillac sedan. Target store reports the same female stole items on June 8, 2025 totaling $50. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Kyle Malony at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip.
Location
Target
456 North Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Date
Jun 19, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025061907955
Case Status
Current
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.