Retail Theft (F3)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 11, 2021, officers were dispatched to Something Else store, located at 31 W. State Street in Doylestown Borough, for report of male subject who stole a pair of grey pants and fled. Police located Christopher Willis, M/47 of Philadelphia, PA, walking down Main Street wearing the stolen pants with tag still attached. Willis was taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at $15,000 unsecured with conditions, and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
31 W. State Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210511M7159