1 count Terroristic Threats (M1)
2 Counts Simple Assault (M2)
1 Count Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Justin James Way, M/38 of Doylestown, PA, was arrested on October 10, 2021 for the above offenses after police were dispatched to Burpee Park for suspect displaying a handgun. Way also allegedly slapped a cell phone from one of the victim's hands and pushed the victim before speeding off in his truck. Way was located and admitted to his actions. Weapon, CO2 pellet gun, was retrieved. Way was arraigned, bail set at 10% $70,000 with conditions and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
201 E. Ashland Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20211010M5610
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.