(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Justin Way, M/38, Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charge after a traffic stop led police to discover drug paraphernalia in his possession. A summons to appear in District Court will be sent and a Criminal Complaint has been filed.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
East Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220131M1263