Strangulation (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
Police investigated a domestic incident that took place at Regency Woods, Doylestown Borough, on 9/14/19 at approximately 0052 hrs. Waskey was allegedly intoxicated and escalated a verbal disagreement to a physical altercation causing bodily injury. Waskey struck the victim in the eye, pulled hair, pushed face into carpet, and placed her arm around the neck choking the victim. A detainer was issued from Adult Probation and Waskey was taken into custody and arraigned. Waskey was held on 10% $75,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2019
Reference ID
20190914M7088
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.