STRANGULATION (F1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
HARASSMENT (M3)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 3, 2026, police responded to a domestic incident at a McDonald's location in Doylestown Borough. The situation involved two individuals, with Sarahi Barona Vallejo allegedly intensifying a verbal altercation from the back seat of a parked vehicle. Vallejo reportedly choked the driver and restrained them in a headlock. Following the incident, Vallejo was arraigned and received a $250,000 unsecured bail with specified conditions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
McDonalds
561 North Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026040304045
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.