Burglary (F2)
Criminal Trespass (F2)
Criminal Mischief (M2)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Alexis Brian Sulyma turned himself in on an active Arrest Warrant. On July 8, 2020, owner of the Landmark Building reported a white male, later identified as Sulyma, had forced his way into the exterior doors to the basement of the building. Damage also included removal of smoke detectors, lights and motion sensor from the walls. Police found evidence of Sulyma living in the building over the holiday weekend with belongings and paperwork left behind. Video surveillance confirmed unlawful entry and Sulyma was identified. Sulyma was arraigned, bail set at $25,000 unsecured with bail restrictions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
10 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20200708M0421
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.