Corruption Of Minors (F3)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On May 6, 2022 at 1:32 AM, Police responded to the parking lot located at 555 N. Broad Street in Doylestown Borough, PA. Police were met by three individuals, representing a vigilante group, who were filming the incident involving a male offender sitting in his vehicle. One individual in the group had posed as a 13-year old male, “Osiel,” who received numerous texts and graphic pictures from the offender, Raul Suarez-Victoria M/55, of Trenton, NJ. Suarez-Victoria and “Osiel” arranged to meet in the parking lot for sex. Suarez-Victoria confirmed to the vigilante group that he was the person communicating with “Osiel.” Suarez-Victoria was taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at 10%, $50,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220506M6280
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.