TERRORISTIC THREATS
HARASSMENT (S)
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Gabriel Stubbs Nuno was arrested for the above offenses following police response to a domestic incident starting on East Oakland Avenue. At that location, a neighbor overheard Stubbs Nuno threatening to kill someone. Upon officer arrival, Stubbs Nuno had relocated to Church Street where he engaged with the victim and threatened to kill them. Gabriel was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $50,000 and transported to Bucks County Prison.
Location
North Church Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026062407808
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.