STRANGULATION (F1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (S)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 11, 2026, at approximately 7:25 AM, police were dispatched to Dunkin Donuts located at 191 E. Butler Avenue in Chalfont Borough for an assault. Savannah Renae Stevens of Philadelphia, a Dunkin Donuts employee, was arrested on the above charges after she began a verbal argument with a customer, known to her, which ended in a physical altercation in the parking lot. Stevens was arraigned, bail set, with conditions, at $50,000 unsecured. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Dunkin Donuts
191 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026081109959
Arraignment Date
Aug 11, 2009
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.