FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Staton turned himself in on October 21, 2025. He was arraigned, bail set at $100,000 unsecured with restrictions.
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Shakii Isaiah Staton, M/23 of Philadelphia, PA, who is prohibited from purchasing a firearm made a knowingly false statements in attempt to make a purchase at the Bunker Gun Shop II in Chalfont Borough.
Location
Bunker Gun Shop II
143 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2025072809721