1 count Teroristic Threats (M1)
1 count Harassment (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Simpson, Justin William on Tuesday December 8, 2021. Simpson was arraigned, bail was set at $125,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison.
An arrest warrant, dated October 13, 2021, has been issued for Justin William Simpson, M/40, Telford, PA. Simpson is wanted for sending numerous threatening text messages to the victim stating he wanted to stab the victim's boyfriend. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Justin William Simpson to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20211006M5393