(1 Count )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
(1 Count) Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Jennifer L. Sellers on an active warrant Saturday July 17th, 2021. Sellers was arraigned in front of District Justice Peranteau Sr. and remanded to Bucks County Corrections in lieu of 10%/ three thousand dollars ($3,000.00) cash bail.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Jennifer L. Seller, F/37, Hatfield, PA. On June 20, 2021 Sellers was picked up on a warrant out of Montgomery County. While in custody, police found a clear baggie containing methamphetamine in her possession. The officer filed a criminal complaint and a warrant was issued. Anyone knowing the whereabouts of Jennifer L. Sellers is asked to submit a tip by clicking the link below or contacting police at 215-345-4143. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
625 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2021