(2 counts) Aggravated Assault by Vehicle While DUI
(3 Counts) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(2 counts) Aggravated Assault by Vehicle
DUI
Reckless Driving
Driving at Safe Speed
Disregard Traffic Lane
Careless Driving
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
222 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Scully, Liam on Thursday June 17th, 2021.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Liam Scully, M/18, Doylestown, PA. On, April 30, 2021 Scully was involved in a single vehicle accident in which he was the driver. The vehicle was traveling at a high rate of speed, when the driver lost control of the vehicle causing it to leave the roadway and make contact with a tree. Two passengers sustained serious injuries. Toxicology reports indicate Scully's blood alcohol concentration was above the legal limit for a person under 21 years of age. A Criminal Complaint has been filed. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
100 Homestead Drive
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021