SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Thomas Joseph Roderick, M/47 of Doylestown, PA, was charged with the above offenses following police response to a domestic in progress at Center Square Towers, 555 N. Broad Street in Doylestown Borough. Roderick struck the victim in the face after pushing the victim several times and placing his hand over the victim’s mouth. Roderick was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $100,000 with conditions and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 31, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025053107029
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.