Theft by Deception F3
Theft by Unlawful Taking F3
Receiving Stolen Property F3
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eyes
Brown
Theft Arrest, 6:09 pm, January 7, 2020, CoPart, Chalfont Borough - Tony Lamar Richardson, M/55 of Spartanburg, NC, was picked up from Philadelphia Police, 18th District, on an Active Warrant and transported to CBRPD. Richardson was involved in a theft case from 08/01/2019 Copart, 77 Bristol Road, Chalfont Borough. Richardson, along with another male, sold a stolen vehicle, received a check from Copart for the purchase, and left the property in the stolen vehicle they had just sold. Richardson was arraigned before Judge Armitage, bail set at 10% of $25,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. All criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
77 Bristol Road
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2020
Reference ID
20190801M4231