Access Device Fraud
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Identity Theft
Theft By Deception
Secure Execution Docs by Deception
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Reinbeck, Harrison S on Thursday June 10th, 2021. Reinbeck was arraigned and released on $25,000 bail unsecured with conditions.
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Harrison Scott Reinbeck, M/32, of Warminster, PA. Reinbeck for several fraudulent transactions during the month of January 2021 at the Station Tap House in Doylestown Borough. Fraudulent charges total $873.49. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and a summons to appear has been sent. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Station Tap House
194 W. Ashland Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.