(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1Count) Harassment (M3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Timothy A Reilly, M/64, Silverdale, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to a report of a road rage incident. Reilly was upset after another motorist merged in front of him. Reilly proceeded to ride the other vehicle's bumper, hit the horn and give the driver the finger. While stopped at a traffic light, the driver looked in his rearview mirror and saw Reilly shaking a gun at him. Reilly was arraigned and bail was set at 10% of $10,000 with conditions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
N. Main Street
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220121M0889