Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 3, 2024, Officers observed suspicious activity in a vehicle parked at the Main Street Inn, 625 N. Main Street in Doylestown Borough, occupied by two women. Upon investigation, the vehicle was identified as stolen out of Philadelphia. The driver, Felicia Amber Raffensperger, F/38 of Doylestown, PA, was taken into custody. Raffensperger was arraigned, bail set at $10,000 unsecured, with bail conditions, and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Main Street Inn
625 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2024
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20240403M4398
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.