(1) Count DUI
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Melissa M. Piemontese, Silverdale, was arrested for DUI following a traffic stop conducted after police observed driver traveling the wrong direction on E. Oakland Avenue in Doylestown Borough. Following failed sobriety field tests, Piedmontese was transported to Doylestown Hospital for blood draw. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
E. Oakland Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2018
Reference ID
20180317M5244
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.