(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
James O’Brien, M/45, Phoenixville, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to the report of an assault at a local establishment. O’Brien was found inside with blood on his hands and on his shirt. When approached by police, O’Brien admitted to getting into a fight with the victim. O’Brien was taken into custody and the victim was transported to Doylestown Hospital due to his injuries. A summons to appear in District Court will be sent and a Criminal Complaint has been filed.
Location
128 W. State Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220130M1256