(1Count) Identity Theft (F1)
(1 count) Access Device Fraud (F-3)
(1 Count)Theft (M1)
(1 Count) Unauthorized Use of Automobile (M2)
(1 Count) Financial Exploitations of an Older Adult (M1)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Nock, Dawn Yvonne on Wednesday June 8th, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on April 20, 2022 for Dawn Yvonne Nock, F/53, King of Prussia, PA. Nock is wanted on the above charges after police were contacted by a woman who claimed that Nock was her husband's caregiver and that Nock took their vehicle without permission. Nock also used a credit card, belonging to the victim, to make an unauthorized purchase. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Dawn Yvonne Nock to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
19 Meadow Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.