RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
2 COUNTS (F2/3)
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE (F3)
POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED (F2)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
POSSESSION INSTRUMENT OF CRIME (M1)
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF MV (M2)
MAKE REPAIRS/SELL OFFENS WEAPON (M1)
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 14, 2025, police responded to a report of a stolen vehicle at the CoPart parking lot in New Britain Borough. Upon arrival, they found Ubaidulla Muhammad, a 24-year-old male from Philadelphia, sitting in the driver's seat of the parked vehicle. His passenger was inside the building at the time. A cursory view of the vehicle revealed a stolen handgun, marijuana, and additional vehicle key fobs. The vehicle was confirmed to have been stolen out of the Philadelphia area. When the passenger returned to the vehicle, both individuals were taken into custody. Muhammad was subsequently arraigned and held at Bucks County Prison on $200,000 bail, with a 10% bond requirement. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
CoPart
77 Bristol Road
New Britain Borough, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2025101413208