RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
2 COUNTS (F2/3)
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE (F3)
POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED (F2)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
POSSESSION INSTRUMENT OF CRIME (M1)
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF MV (M2)
MAKE REPAIRS/SELL OFFENS WEAPON (M1)
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to a stolen vehicle alert at CoPart parking lot located in New Britain Borough on October 14, 2025. Hudahaifa Yasir Muhammad, M/22 of Philadelphia, passenger of the vehicle was in the CoPart building while the driver sat in the stolen vehicle. A cursory view of the vehicle revealed a stolen loaded handgun, marijuana, and additional vehicle key fobs. The vehicle was confirmed to be stolen out of the Philadelphia area. When passenger Muhammad returned to the vehicle, he was taken into custody along with the driver. Muhammad was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $200,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison.
Location
CoPart
77 Bristol Road
New Britain Borough, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2025101413208