Aggravated Assault (F1)
Assault by Prisoner (F2)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/21/22, Kristen Marie Most, F/30 with no fixed abode, was being processed/arraigned at CBRPD for criminal charges out of a neighboring jurisdiction. Most became irate and confrontational when she learned the judge remanded her to prison on those charges. While escorting Most to the patrol vehicle for transport, she spit in the face of an Officer. Subsequent charges of Aggravated Assault and Assault by a Prisoner resulted in an Arrest Warrant on 6/25/2022. Most was arraigned from prison on 6/27/22, bail set 10% $15,000 and remained in the custody of Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20220621M8794