Forgery
Theft By Deception
Receiving Stolen Property
Bad Checks
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 11/8/2018, Philadelphia Police arrested Ashley Morales on a drug charge and held for CBRPD to take her into custody on an Active Arrest Warrant for her involvement in fraudulent CoPart check incident. The incident took place on 12/14/17 involving several individuals who were part of a check cashing scheme at Bank of America branches for an approximate total loss of $19,395. Morales was arraigned before Judge Armitage, bail set at $50,000 unsecured with restrictions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.