Def Tres Actual Communication
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
142 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police were dispatched to Mercer Museum for report of suspect acting suspiciously and refusing to leave the property. Montgomery was arrested after police determined this was the second call in one week for same person trespassing on property. A detainer was placed on Montgomery by Parole Officer. He was arraigned, bail set at $5,000 secured and transported to the Bucks County Sheriff’s Department. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
May 18, 2018
Reference ID
20180518M9597
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.