criminal trespass
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
142 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police encountered Francis Patrick Montgomery on the grounds of Mercer Museum after previously being banned from the property. Montgomery was taken into custody and charged with Criminal Trespass. He was arraigned, bail set at $10,000 (10%) and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Montgomery has several outstanding warrants. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
84 S. Pine Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190416M7229
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.