Burglary (F1)
Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Melissa Meo, F/47, of Warminster, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to Pine Creek Condominiums in Chalfont Borough on 6/23/2022. Meo, known to the residents, admittedly entered the apartment through a window without permission. Resident reports Meo ate some snacks and drank beer. Minor damages to the apartment were reported. Meo was arraigned, bail set $35,000 unsecured, with conditions, and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Pine Creek Condominiums
26 Park Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20220623M8943