Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Assault, Harassment, 7;54 pm Friday, February 14, 2020, 100 block Wood Street, Doylestown Borough – Michael S. Mastrangelo, M/34 of Doylestown PA, was charged with the above offenses when police responded to a domestic dispute. Following a verbal argument with the victim, Mastrangelo grabbed the victim and threw her to the ground. Mastrangelo was arraigned, bail set at $50,000 (10%) and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wood Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2020
Reference ID
20200214M2659