(3 Counts) Criminal Attempt
(3 Counts) Statement Under Penalty
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rameel Jaquan Mack, M/27, Philadelphia, PA, was arrested on December 13, 2021 on the below charges after being denied a firearms purchase due to false information on his application. Mack was taken into custody, arraigned, and bail set at $250,000 unsecured with conditions.
Location
143 East Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20211129M8071