(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Christopher Lombardo on Thursday November 10th, 2022. Lombardo was arraigned by Judge Douple and bail was set at $10,000 unsecured.
An arrest warrant was issued on November 7, 2022, for Christopher Lombardo, M/26, Pipersville, PA, for the above charges. Bucks County Water and Sewer Authority, 300 Harvey Avenue, Doylestown Borough, reported that an unknown male drove a vehicle off the lot at 1:00am on October 30, 2022. GPS tracks the vehicle to Wawa, Butler Avenue and County Line Road, New Britain Township. Wawa surveillance footage shows the vehicle enter the parking lot, the male then entered the store and is seen speaking with a New Britain Township Police Officer. The Officer stated that Lombardo identified himself with his drivers license before leaving the area. Lombardo returned to the vehicle at approx. 9:30am and GPS shows that he drove the vehicle until 7:00pm when it was returned to the Bucks County Water and Sewer Authority parking lot. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Christopher Lombardo to contact Officer Timothy Conboy at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
300 Harvey Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20221031M6305
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.