AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT (2)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT (2)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Patrick Stan Kulikowski, M/23 of Doylestown, PA was arrested and charged with the above offenses following a physical altercation on August 22, 2025 in Doylestown Borough. Kulikowski and the victim were told to leave Maxwell's on Main (MOMs) by employees after getting into a verbal argument. Upon leaving, Kulikowski elevated to physical contact when he pushed the victim against a building on Pine Street and proceeded to punch the victim repeatedly in the face. Kulikowski was arraigned, bail set at 10%, $100,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
E. State Street
Pine Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2025082210883